Proudly supported by
Aon Insurance Brokers
home  |   latest news  |   events  |   results & history  |   photo album  |   links  |   contact info

University Rowing NZ Council Members

Year President Vice-President Secretary Treasurer Club Delegates Other
2003-2004 Glen Sinclair Candice Bardsley Gerard O'Flynn Robin Davey Michael Webster (Auckland)
Susan Lee (AUT)
Candice Bardsley (Waikato)
Matt Perry (Victoria)
Hamish McCarroll (Victoria)
Kass Gibson (Canterbury)
Robin Davey (Otago)
NZU Champs Regatta Controller: Glen Sinclair
Website: Gerard O'Flynn
2002-2003 Glen Sinclair Ben Dunsheath Liz Gambrill Robin Davey Liz Gambrill (Auckland)
Jane Coxhead (Auckland)
Darren Brown (Waikato)
Graham Maltby (Victoria)
Ben Dunsheath (Victoria)
Chris Brown (Canterbury)
Keren Gibbard (Canterbury)
Nadia Bleaken (Lincoln)
Shane Key (Otago)
Christie Munro (Otago)
NZU Champs Regatta Controller: Gerard O'Flynn
Website: Gerard O'Flynn
2001-2002 Glen Sinclair          
2000-2001 Glen Sinclair n/a Christie Munro Liz Gambrill Liz Gambrill (Auckland)
Simon Hoadley (Waikato)
Emma Bryant (Massey)
Sam Brogfeldt (Massey)
Ben Delaney (Vistoria)
Jill Bainbridge (Victoria)
Ben Forrest (Canterbury)
Keren Gibbard (Canterbury)
Glen Sinclair (Otago)
Christie Munro (Otago)
 
1999-2000 Glen Sinclair n/a   Ginny Dunlop Liz Gambrill (Auckland)
George Grove (AUT)
Jo Byrne (Massey)
Rees Ward (Victoria)
Simon Hoadley (Canterbury)
Carla Davison (Lincoln)
Shane Key (Otago)
Christie Munro (Otago)
National University Rowing Coordinator: Gerard O'Flynn
1998-1999 Gerard O'Flynn n/a        
1997-1998 Jenni Wiggle n/a Gerard O'Flynn Adrienne Rush    
1996-1997 Jenni Wiggle n/a Gerard O'Flynn Adrienne Rush Warick Simons (Auckland)
Colette Muir (Auckland)
Graham Salmon (Massey)
Brendan Doggett (Victoria)
Warren Hall (Canterbury)
Harvey Tyler (Canterbury)
Linda Jorgensen (Canterbury)
Nicole Daniels (Lincoln)
Carmen Aitken (Otago)
Easter Tourney Regatta Controller: Carmen Aitken (Otago)
1995-1996 Richard Shortt n/a Gerard O'Flynn Tony Drake Drew (Auckland)
Cindy Stark (Albany)
Kari Buckland (Albany)
Hugh Davidson (Waikato)
Melanie Phillips (Massey)
Gerard O'Flynn (Victoria)
Harvey Tyler (Canterbury)
Adrienne Rush (Lincoln)
Nicole Daniels (Lincoln)
Simon Patterson (Lincoln)
Glen Sinclair (Otago)
Jenni Wiggle (Otago)
 
1993-1994   n/a     Gerard O'Flynn (Victoria)  
1992-1993 Brett Smith n/a     Daniel Henry (Victoria)
Gerard O'Flynn (Victoria)
 
Copyright © 1999-2010 University Rowing New Zealand. Website design by Gerard O'Flynn

Internet services kindly supplied by Actrix Networks