Proudly supported by
Aon Insurance Brokers
home  |   latest news  |   events  |   results & history  |   photo album  |   links  |   contact info

YearRecipients
1927Mr L E Brooker, Auckland
Mr K F Crease, Victoria
Mr C H Hunt, Auckland
Mr C T Keegan, Auckland
Mr W J Lowe, Auckland
Mr F H Mullins, Victoria
Mr J F Platts-Mills, Victoria
1928Mr F M Bell, Victoria
Mr L E Brooker, Auckland
Mr K F Crease, Victoria
Mr C T Keegan, Auckland
Mr F H Mullins, Victoria
Mr S G Rees, Victoria
Sir Alexander Ross, Auckland
Mr G Thomas, Victoria
1930Mr F M Bell, Victoria
Mr D F Gane, Victoria
Mr C F J Gilby, Canterbury
Mr H C Holland, Canterbury
Sir Jack K Hunn, Auckland
Mr W J Kemp, Victoria
Mr L B McCallum, Auckland
Sir Terence H McCombs, Canterbury
1931Mr D F Gane, Victoria
Mr W J Kemp, Victoria
Mr O J C Mason, Auckland
Mr Mulcahy, Otago
Mr Titchener, Otago
Mr S B Wallace, Canterbury
Mr G E Watt, Canterbury
Mr D J Wilson, Canterbury
1932Mr F M Bell, Victoria
Mr E H Carew, Canterbury
Mr L L Hosking, Canterbury
Sir Jack K Hunn, Auckland
Mr W J Kemp, Victoria
Mr H T Lee, Auckland
Mr W J Lowe, Auckland
Mr T A MacFarlane, Canterbury
Mr O J C Mason, Auckland
Mr S B Wallace, Canterbury
Mr H R Watts, Canterbury
Mr H Waymouth, Canterbury
1933Mr F G Bowling, Auckland
Mr E H Carew, Canterbury
Mr L L Hosking, Canterbury
Mr M T Hunter, Canterbury
Mr H T Lee, Auckland
Mr T A MacFarlane, Otago
H G McApline, Otago
Mr J C McComish, Auckland
Mr H R Watts, Canterbury
1934Mr J N Barron, Otago
Mr T R Evans, Canterbury
Mr E W Henderson, Auckland
Mr M T Hunter, Canterbury
Mr H T Lee, Auckland
Mr O J C Mason, Auckland
Mr J C McComish, Auckland
Mr Willaim M Platts, Otago
Mr K A Ross, Otago
Mr S B Sheath, Auckland
1935Mr J N Barron, Otago
Mr J F Eggers, Victoria
Mr M R Grace, Otago
Mr M T Hunter, Canterbury
Mr H T Lee, Auckland
Mr O J C Mason, Auckland
Mr J O Renaut, Canterbury
Mr P F Shirley, Auckland
Mr G R Simpson, Canterbury
1936Mr I L Burr, Otago
Mr G C J Dalton, Auckland
Mr G B Gibbons, Victoria
Mr S M Gray, Canterbury
Mr E W Henderson, Auckland
Mr M T Hunter, Canterbury
Mr O J C Mason, Auckland
Mr J E M Steeds, Canterbury
Mr N H Wilson, Otago
1937Mr F G Bowling, Victoria
Mr G C Broad, Victoria
Mr J B Bullock, Victoria
Mr A R Burge, Victoria
Mr I L Burr, Otago
Mr G C J Dalton, Auckland
Mr H A Eaton, Canterbury
Mr S M Gray, Canterbury
Mr R P Hansen, Victoria
Mr J P Hooper, Auckland
Mr A H H Martin, Canterbury
1938Mr G C Broad, Victoria
Mr J B Bullock, Victoria
Mr A R Burge, Victoria
Mr I L Burr, Otago
Mr A G Godfrey, Auckland
Mr R P Hansen, Victoria
Mr A H H Martin, Canterbury
Mr Harold W Millard, Canterbury
Mr F D Stafford, Victoria
Mr R W K White, Canterbury
Mr N H Wilson, Otago
1939Mr J B Bullock, Victoria
Mr F J Cairns, Otago
Mr J J Carroll, Auckland
Mr R P Hansen, Victoria
Mr B H R Hill, Otago
Dr A T Johns, Canterbury
Mr Harold W Millard, Canterbury
Mr J N Ramsey, Otago
Mr A N White, Otago
1940Mr R G Bannister, Victoria
Mr Lindsay G Bell, Canterbury
Mr J J Carroll, Auckland
Mr R B G Cook, Otago
Mr E L Gillies, Otago
Mr B H R Hill, Otago
Mr R D Ockerford, Auckland
Mr J E M Steeds, Canterbury
Mr Peter H Tovey, Canterbury
1941Mr J R E Dobson, Otago
Dr A T Johns, Canterbury
Mr C Molloy, Auckland
Mr I L Moore, Victoria
Mr E W Wright, Canterbury
1945Mr Tony B Antonievich, Auckland
Mr H Caplen, Canterbury
Dr D J Dobson, Otago
Mr G A Drummond, Canterbury
Mr Enoka McDonald, Victoria
Mr J C Muir, Canterbury
Mr Brian J Walker, Canterbury
Mr Marie Walters, Otago
Mr J W Wilson, Canterbury
1946Mr Tony B Antonievich, Auckland
Mr B C Drummond, Canterbury
Mr H B F Harris, Otago
Mr Winstone H Harris, Canterbury
Mr Enoka McDonald, Otago
Mr Harold W Millard, Canterbury
Mr J P O'Connor, Auckland
Mr Marie Walters, Otago
Mr G W Wimsett, Otago
1947Mr Tony B Antonievich, Auckland
Mr Lindsay G Bell, Canterbury
Mr Donald G Croot, Auckland
Mr B C Drummond, Canterbury
W Fox, Canterbury
Mr K G Honore, Victoria
Mr Ivan M Vodanovich, Auckland
Mr Marie Walters, Otago
Mr J W Wilson, Canterbury
1948Mr Tony B Antonievich, Auckland
Mr Donald G Croot, Auckland
Mr W A Grant, Auckland
Mr J S Maclaurin, Otago
Mr Harold W Millard, Canterbury
Mr M Skerman, Otago
Mr Ivan M Vodanovich, Canterbury
Mr Marie Walters, Otago
Mr J W Wilson, Victoria
1949Mr Tony B Antonievich, Auckland
Mr Derek J S Cook, Canterbury
Mr G A Drummond, Canterbury
R W Orr, Auckland
1950Mr Tony B Antonievich, Auckland
Mr N W Glasgow, Canterbury
Mr Percy W Harpham, Auckland
Mr D B Horsley, Victoria
Mr Keith M Newberry, Canterbury
Mr W S Taylor, Victoria
Mr Marie Walters, Otago
Mr Norman M West, Canterbury
1951Mr R C Anderson, Auckland
Mr D L M Bodley, Auckland
Mr Percy W Harpham, Auckland
Mr Ivan Mercep, Auckland
Mr Keith M Newberry, Canterbury
Mr R M Tonkin, Auckland
1952Mr V Blaskovich, Auckland
Mr Ivan Mercep, Auckland
Mr R M Tonkin, Auckland
Mr R O Weenink, Victoria
Mr Norman M West, Canterbury
1953Mr R D Beckwith, Canterbury
Mr V Blaskovich, Auckland
Mr Roy A Carlyon, Canterbury
Mr Ivan Mercep, Auckland
Dr John P Musgrove, Otago
1954Mr Richard G Barrett, Canterbury
Dr Gerald L Batchelor, Otago
Mr Roy A Carlyon, Canterbury
Mr Peter N Irvine, Auckland
Dr Mark Wiliam Irwin, Otago
Dr John P Musgrove, Otago
Mr R T Shiel, Auckland
Mr R Stenick, Victoria
1955Mr Don A McDonald, Otago
Mr C J Sewell, Canterbury
Dr John Sinclair, Otago
1956Mr Richard G Barrett, Canterbury
Mr Barrie M K Jones, Canterbury
Mr Evan R McCalman, Canterbury
Mr C J Sewell, Canterbury
1957Mr Jock Braithwaite, Otago
Mr H M B Gill, Otago
Dr Mark Wiliam Irwin, Otago
Mr Peter J R Spooner, Canterbury
Mr Mike L Winter, Victoria
1958Mr Frank P Crotty, Victoria
Mr Codrick Hurring, Otago
Mr Peter Preston-Thomas, Victoria
Mr Mike L Winter, Victoria
1959Mr D H C Davidson, Otago
Mr H M B Gill, Otago
Mr C T Harper, Otago
Mr J L Makin, Auckland
1960Mr J L Makin, Auckland
Mr K H B McKinnon, Canterbury
Mr B Williams, Otago
Mr Mike L Winter, Victoria
1961Mr R S Brown, Auckland
Mr Jock W Turnbull, Canterbury
Mr B Williams, Otago
1962Mr Tom W Just, Canterbury
Mr Peter H Masfen, Auckland
1963Mr Paul Crichton, Victoria
Mr Tim P Dobbie, Canterbury
1964Mr John A Hunter, Canterbury
Mr Tom W Just, Canterbury
Mr G Brain Walford, Canterbury
1965Mr Alister J Dryden, Auckland
Mr John A Hunter, Canterbury
Mr Tom W Just, Canterbury
Mr A Sharp, Otago
Mr N Sharpe, Otago
Mr G Brain Walford, Canterbury
1966Mr John G Gibbons, Victoria
Mr T Gibson, Victoria
Mr John A Hunter, Canterbury
Mr Tom W Just, Canterbury
Mr N Sharpe, Otago
1967Mr Russell Black, Canterbury
Mr John G Gibbons, Victoria
Mr Richard J Joyce, Victoria
Mr Peter W Wear, Victoria
1968Mr Russell Black, Canterbury
Mr John G Gibbons, Victoria
Mr Ollie R Gilbert, Victoria
1969Mr Simon C Dickie, Massey
Mr R Fairlough, Auckland
Mr Ollie R Gilbert, Victoria
1971Mr Trevor I Coker, Canterbury
Mr Richard A Pickrill, Canterbury
Mr Ivan C Sutherland, Lincoln
1972Mr R Victor Allen, Canterbury
1973Mr Trevor I Coker, Canterbury
Mr Bernard G Rowe, Canterbury
1974Mr Bernard G Rowe, Canterbury
1975Mr Maurice Matich, Otago
Mr John C Sutherland, Otago
1976Mr Maurice Matich, Otago
Mr John C Sutherland, Otago
1977Mr Anthony B Brook, Canterbury
1980Mr Jock L Mackintosh, Massey
Mr Mark Meates, Canterbury
1981Mr Brett Cooper, Waikato
1983Mr Brett Cooper, Otago
Ms Linda de Jong, Auckland
Mr Keith McRobie, Lincoln
1987Mr Andrew Skelton, Canterbury
1990Ms Julie Carter, Auckland
Ms Nicole Cope, Auckland
Ms Michelle Haynes (nee Calkin), Auckland
Mr Andrew Matheson, Otago
Ms Natalie Stewart, Waikato
1992Mr Scott Brownlee, Canterbury
Mr John McDermott, Canterbury
1993Mr H G McAlpine, Otago
1994Mr Murdoch Dryden, Waikato
Mr Nicholas Pearson, Waikato
Mr Robert Waddell, Waikato
1995Mr Mark Conway, Auckland
Mr Murdoch Dryden, Waikato
Mr Andrew Matheson, Otago
Mr Robert Waddell, Waikato
1996Mr Murdoch Dryden, Waikato
1997Ms Sonia Scown, Waikato
Mr Robert Waddell, Waikato
1998Mr Craig Michael Harper, Massey
Ms Katherine Philippa Paterson, Otago
Ms Annabel Clair Ritchie, Massey
2001Mr Glen Sinclair, Otago (Administration)
Mr Ben Delaney, Victoria (Administration)
2002Mr Duncan Grant, Canterbury
Ms Caroline Evers-Swindell, Waikato
Ms Georgina Evers-Swindell, Waikato
2003Ms Caroline Evers-Swindell, Waikato
Mr George Bridgewater, Waikato
Mr Grant Carroll, Massey
2004Mr Sergio Salis, Otago (Coaching)
Ms Juliette Haigh, Auckland
2005Mr George Bridgewater, Waikato
2006Ms Bess Halley, Waikato
Ms Candice Bardsley, Waikato
Ms Darnelle Timbs
Mr George Bridgewater, Waikato
2007
2008Mr Hamish Bond, Massey
Ms Juliette Haigh, Massey
Mr Storm Uru
Copyright © 1999-2010 University Rowing New Zealand. Website design by Gerard O'Flynn

Internet services kindly supplied by Actrix Networks